header banner
Default

SingularityNET 2023–2030 Price Forecast: Will AGIX Reach $3·5 Anytime Soon? by CoinEdition


SingularityNET Price Prediction 2023-2030: Will AGIX Price Hit $3.5 Soon? SingularityNET Price Prediction 2023-2030: Will AGIX Price Hit $3.5 Soon?

  • Bullish SingularityNET (AGIX) price prediction ranges from $0.19048 to $2.62.
  • Analysis suggests that the AGIX price might reach above $3.5 soon.
  • The AGIX bearish market price prediction for 2023 is $0.19048.

SingularityNET (AGIX) is a blockchain-powered platform that allows anyone to easily “build, share, and monetize” Artificial Intelligence services. SingularityNET’s marketplace encourages users to browse, evaluate, and purchase AI services using SingularityNET’s native token, AGIX.

The SingularityNET team pioneered the evolution of Artificial Intelligence, which is known as Sophia, the most expensive robot in the world. SingularityNET’s goal is to enable Sophia to comprehend human language and consistently develop “OpenCog completely.” Open Cog is an Artificial Intelligence framework and a diverse grouping of cognitive algorithms, with each algorithm symbolizing their innovation.

If you are interested in the future of AGIX and want to know its predicted value for 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, keep reading!

Table of contents

VIDEO: Will AGIX Reach $3.5 by 2030? SingularityNET Price Prediction Unveiled!
Q.E.D CryptoNews
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Market Overview
  • What is SingularityNET (AGIX)?
  • Analysts’ View on SingularityNET (AGIX)
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Current Market Status
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis 2023
    • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel
    • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index
    • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis – Moving Average
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2023
    • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price – Resistance and Support Levels
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2024
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2025
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2026
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2027
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2028
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2029
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2030
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2040
  • SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2050
  • Conclusion
  • FAQ

SingularityNET (AGIX) Market Overview

Name SingularityNET
Symbol agix
Rank #91
Price $0.428822
Price Change (1h) 0.1274 %
Price Change (24h) 5.00299 %
Price Change (7d) -26.92565 %
Market Cap $522007508
All Time High $0.95023
All Time Low $0.00747159
Circulating Supply 1204121857.26 agix
Total Supply 1260840661.74 agix

What is SingularityNET (AGIX)?

SingularityNET is a blockchain-powered platform that, through its globally accessible AI marketplace, enables anyone to easily “create, share, and monetize” AI services.

Users can browse, test, and purchase a wide range of AI services via the SingularityNET marketplace using the platform’s native utility token, AGIX. Furthermore, the marketplace provides an outlet for AI developers to publish and sell their AI tools, as well as easily track their performance.

The SingularityNET team pioneered the development of Sophia, the “world’s most expressive robot,” according to the company. SingularityNET’s goal is to enable Sophia to fully understand human language and to continue developing “OpenCog” — an AI framework that is hoped will eventually achieve “advanced general intelligence,” i.e. human-level intelligence.

SingularityNET is the first platform that allows developers to easily sell their AI tools and libraries and allows buyers to test any AI service provided on the marketplace before making a payment.

Furthermore, those who need specific AI services can access SingularityNET’s extensive community of AI specialists via the Request for AI portal (RFAI), which allows customers to easily commission a new AI tool while developers earn AGIX tokens by filling these requests.

The AGIX token’s utility has evolved alongside the development of the SingularityNET ecosystem. SingularityNET launched its SingularityNET Enhancement Proposal (SNEP) feature in October 2020, allowing AGIX holders to vote on changes to the network’s operations.

AGIX is an ERC-20 token, supported by the PoW consensus algorithm and a battle-tested network of tens of thousands of nodes and miners. The Ethereum network has never been successfully attacked and is regarded as one of the most secure networks currently in operation.

SingularityNET’s team has hinted that it may move to another blockchain in the future, and it recently announced that it was investigating the possibility of launching on the delegated proof-of-stake (dPoS) blockchain.

Analysts’ View on SingularityNET (AGIX)

A crypto analyst tweeted that the altcoin, AGIX has more room to pump which is giving more hope to hodlers.

One more AI coin is left to pump. $AGIX will pull a $FET soon pic.twitter.com/AUwe8xEleV

— Crypto Bull ( Until 5th Sep 2025 ) (@holdersignals) January 6, 2023

One female crypto trader and also analyst tweeted that she got her crypto bag doubled because of the AGIX pump happened in December 2022.

$AGIXand that's a 2x sold 100% of my bag best trade of 2023 and we haven’t even started hope yall made some monies as well https://t.co/IAszxDmAah pic.twitter.com/TADRHKRAn0

— Honey (@honey_xbt) January 11, 2023

SingularityNET (AGIX) Current Market Status

According to CoinMarketCap, SingularityNET (AGIX) is hovering over $0.424 at the time of writing, with a total of 1,204,086,731 AGIX in circulation. AGIX has a 24-hour trading volume of $326,604,673, with a 108.88% increase. And during the past 24 hours, the price of AGIX increased by 3.57%.

The most popular exchanges to trade SingularityNET (AGIX) are Binance, KuCoin, , CoinEx, and Bitrue. Let’s continue with our AGIX price research for 2023.

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis 2023

By market capitalization, AGIX ranks 81st on CoinMarketCap’s list of the biggest cryptocurrencies. Will SingularityNET’s most recent improvements, additions, and modifications help the AGIX price rise? First, let’s focus on the charts in this article’s AGIX price forecast.

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis – Keltner Channel

AGIX/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Keltner Channel (Source: TradingView)

When volatility bands are positioned on either side of an asset’s price, it is possible to determine a trend with the help of the Keltner Channel. SingularityNET (AGIX) price can be predicted using the Keltner Channel indications for AGIX/USDT. The price is in the first half of the channel, meaning people are buying AGIX rather than selling. For a better risk-free scenario, we should wait for a downturn or a better entry point to improve the reward-to-risk ratio.

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis – Relative Strength Index

AGIX/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing Relative Strength Index (Source: TradingView)

During uptrends, the RSI tends to remain more stable than during downtrends. It makes sense, considering that the RSI tracks gains and losses. During an uptrend, there are more significant gains, maintaining a higher RSI.In contrast, the RSI tends to linger at lower levels. The Relative Strength Index (RSI) is at the level of 62.08, indicating that sooner or later, it will reach the RSI level of 70 and is expected for a few price retracements soon.

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Analysis – Moving Average

AGIX/USDT 1-Day Chart Showing 200-MA and 50-MA (Source: TradingView)

Above is a 1-Day SingularityNET (AGIX) 200-day and 50-day Moving Averages (MAs) chart. Looking at the chart above, AGIX is going bullish after a golden cross formed at the start of 2023. Moreover, the AGIX 50-day MA is above the 200-day MA (long-term), indicating that the market is bullish.

However, the distance between the two moving averages is getting wide after crossing, indicating that there is more place for the market to rise. For an excellent risk-to-reward ratio, it is better to wait for a few reversal patterns for crypto investors to lower the risk.

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2023

AGIX/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: TradingView)

Looking at the daily chart of AGIX/USDT, the AGIX price was swinging from $0.1613 to $0.6637 within the past 30 days after going to its lowest of the month at $0.1613. Bouncing back from the support level, AGIX is now trading above the 200-MA after breaking out of it and trading above since the start of 2023.

Meanwhile, our long-term AGIX price prediction for 2023 is bullish if it cannot break the support level. We can expect AGIX to reach $3.27 this year.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20230.16710.19050.4445
February 20230.36710.49050.7445
March 20230.60710.73050.9845
April 20230.94711.07051.3245
May 20231.18711.31051.5645
June 20231.60011.72351.9775
July 20231.72321.84662.1006
August 20232.03322.15662.4106
September 20232.33322.45662.7106
October 20232.47322.59662.8506
November 20233.11463.23803.4920
December 20233.56863.69203.9460

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price – Resistance and Support Levels

AGIX/USDT 1-Day Chart (Source: TradingView)

The chart above shows that the price of AGIX has increased in the past few weeks. Moreover, at press time, AGIX has been up by 3.71% in the past 24 hours. Suppose this price increase is the initiative for the bull run. It might be breaking its $0.63432 resistance 1 level and increasing above $1.5.

If AGIX cannot break the $0.63432 resistance 1 level, the bears may seize control and dethrone AGIX to a downtrend stance. In simple terms, the price of AGIX might fall to almost $0.16546, indicating a negative signal from the previous support level.

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2024

There will be halving in 2024, and hence we should expect a positive trend in the market due to user sentiments and the quest by investors to accumulate more of the coin. Since the Bitcoin trend affects the direction of trade of other cryptocurrencies, we could expect AGIX to trade at a price not below $7.135 by the end of 2024.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20243.79163.81504.0690
February 20243.99164.11504.3690
March 20244.23164.35504.6090
April 20244.57164.69504.9490
May 20244.81164.93505.1890
June 20245.22465.34805.6020
July 20245.34775.47115.7251
August 20245.65775.78116.0351
September 20245.95776.08116.3351
October 20246.09776.22116.4751
November 20246.73916.86257.1165
December 20247.19317.31657.5705

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2025

We should expect the price of AGIX to trade above its 2024 price due to the possibility of most cryptocurrencies breaking more psychological resistance levels due to the Bitcoin halving over the previous year. Hence, AGIX could end 2025 by trading at around $10.9410.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 20257.41617.43957.6935
February 20257.61617.73957.9935
March 20257.85617.97958.2335
April 20258.19618.31958.5735
May 20258.43618.55958.8135
June 20258.84918.97259.2265
July 20258.97229.09569.3496
August 20259.28229.40569.6596
September 20259.58229.70569.9596
October 20259.72229.845610.0996
November 202510.363610.487010.7410
December 202510.817610.941011.1950

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2026

Since the maximum supply of AGIX is approached by 2026, the bearish market that follows a solid bullish run impacts its previous price due to the entrance of more institutional investors to its platform. With this, the cost of AGIX could break the usual trend and trade at $14.5 by the end of 2026.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202611.040611.064011.3180
February 202611.240611.364011.6180
March 202611.480611.604011.8580
April 202611.820611.944012.1980
May 202612.060612.184012.4380
June 202612.473612.597012.8510
July 202612.596712.720112.9741
August 202612.906713.030113.2841
September 202613.206713.330113.5841
October 202613.346713.470113.7241
November 202613.988114.111514.3655
December 202614.442114.565514.8195

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2027

Investors expect a bullish run next year, 2028, due to Bitcoin halving. Hence, the price of AGIX could consolidate on the previous gains and even break more psychological resistance levels due to investors’ positive sentiment. Therefore, AGIX could trade at $18.19 by the end of 2027.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202714.665114.688514.9425
February 202714.865114.988515.2425
March 202715.105115.228515.4825
April 202715.445115.568515.8225
May 202715.685115.808516.0625
June 202716.098116.221516.4755
July 202716.221216.344616.5986
August 202716.531216.654616.9086
September 202716.831216.954617.2086
October 202716.971217.094617.3486
November 202717.612617.736017.9900
December 202718.066618.190018.4440

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2028

In 2028, there will be Bitcoin halving. Hence, the consolidating market in 2027 could be followed by a bullish run. This is due to the impact of news surrounding any year of Bitcoin halving. It is, therefore, possible that the market could attain higher high values. SingularityNET (AGIX) could hit $21.81 by the end of 2028.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202818.292918.316318.5703
February 202818.492918.616318.8703
March 202818.732918.856319.1103
April 202819.072919.196319.4503
May 202819.312919.436319.6903
June 202819.725919.849320.1033
July 202819.849019.972420.2264
August 202820.159020.282420.5364
September 202820.459020.582420.8364
October 202820.599020.722420.9764
November 202821.240421.363821.6178
December 202821.694421.817822.0718

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2029

By 2029, there could be much stability in the price of most cryptocurrencies that had stayed for over a decade. This is due to implementing lessons learned to ensure their investors retain the project’s confidence. This impact, coupled with the price surge that follows a year after Bitcoin halving, could surge the price of AGIX to $25.4423 by the end of 2029.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 202921.917421.940822.1948
February 202922.117422.240822.4948
March 202922.357422.480822.7348
April 202922.697422.820823.0748
May 202922.937423.060823.3148
June 202923.350423.473823.7278
July 202923.473523.596923.8509
August 202923.783523.906924.1609
September 202924.083524.206924.4609
October 202924.223524.346924.6009
November 202924.864924.988325.2423
December 202925.318925.442325.6963

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2030

The cryptocurrency market experienced high stability due to the holding activities of early investors so as not to lose future gains in the price of their assets. We could expect the price of SingularityNET (AGIX) to trade at around $29.06 by the end of 2030, irrespective of the previously bearish market that followed a market surge in the earlier years.

MonthMinimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
January 203025.539625.563025.8170
February 203025.739625.863026.1170
March 203025.979626.103026.3570
April 203026.319626.443026.6970
May 203026.559626.683026.9370
June 203026.972627.096027.3500
July 203027.095727.219127.4731
August 203027.405727.529127.7831
September 203027.705727.829128.0831
October 203027.845727.969128.2231
November 203028.487128.610528.8645
December 203028.941129.064529.3185

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2040

According to our long-term AGIX price estimate, AGIX prices could reach a new all-time high this year. If the current growth rate continues, we could anticipate an average price of $69 by 2040. If the market turns bullish, the price of AGIX could go up beyond what we predicted for 2040.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$48$69$79

SingularityNET (AGIX) Price Prediction 2050

According to our AGIX forecast, the average price of AGIX in 2050 might be above $153. If more investors are drawn to AGIX between these years, the price of AGIX in 2050 could be far higher than our projection.

Minimum PriceAverage PriceMaximum Price
$135$153$163

Conclusion

AGIX might reach $3 in 2023 and $29 by 2030 if investors decide that AGIX is a good investment along with mainstream cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum.

FAQ

What is SingularityNET (AGIX)? SingularityNET is a blockchain-powered platform that, through its globally accessible AI marketplace, enables anyone to easily “create, share, and monetize” AI services.Users can browse, test, and purchase a wide range of AI services via the SingularityNET marketplace using the platform’s native utility token, AGIX. Furthermore, the marketplace provides an outlet for AI developers to publish and sell their AI tools, as well as easily track their performance.The SingularityNET team pioneered the development of Sophia, the “world’s most expressive robot,” according to the company. SingularityNET’s goal is to enable Sophia to fully understand human language and to continue developing “OpenCog” — an AI framework that is hoped will eventually achieve “advanced general intelligence,” i.e. human-level intelligence.

How to buy AGIX tokens? AGIX can be traded on many exchanges like other digital assets in the crypto world. Binance, KuCoin, Uniswap, CoinEx, and Bitrue are currently the most popular cryptocurrency exchanges for trading AGIX.

Will AGIX surpass its current ATH? Since AGIX provides investors with several opportunities to profit from their crypto holdings, it seems to be a good investment in 2023. Notably, AGIX has a high possibility of surpassing its current ATH in 2024.

Can AGIX reach $10 soon? AGIX is one of the few active crypto assets that continue to rise in value. As long as this bullish trend continues, AGIX might break through $5 and reach as high as $10. Of course, if the current market favoring crypto continues, it will likely happen.

Is AGIX a good investment in 2023? AGIX is expected to continue its upward trend as one of the fastest-rising cryptocurrencies. We may also conclude that AGIX is an excellent cryptocurrency to invest in this year, given its recent partnerships and collaborations that have improved its adoption.

What Is the lowest price of AGIX? The lowest AGIX price is $0.007497, attained on March 13, 2020, according to CoinMarketCap.

Which year was AGIX launched? AGIX was launched in 2018.

Who are the co-founders of AGIX? Dr. Ben Goertzel co-founded AGIX.

What is the maximum supply of AGIX? The maximum supply of AGIX is 2,000,000,000 AGIX.

How do I store AGIX? AGIX can be stored in a cold wallet, hot wallet, or exchange wallet.

What will be the AGIX price in 2023? AGIX price is expected to reach $3 by 2023.

What will be the AGIX price in 2024? AGIX price is expected to reach $7.315 by 2024.

What will be the AGIX price in 2025? AGIX price is expected to reach $10.9410 by 2025.

What will be the AGIX price in 2026? AGIX price is expected to reach $14.5 by 2026.

What will be the AGIX price in 2027? AGIX price is expected to reach $18.19 by 2027.

What will be the AGIX price in 2028? AGIX price is expected to reach $21.81 by 2028.

What will be the AGIX price in 2029? AGIX price is expected to reach $25.88 by 2029.

What will be the AGIX price in 2030? AGIX price is expected to reach $29.06 by 2030.

What will be the AGIX price in 2040? AGIX price is expected to reach $69 by 2040.

What will be the AGIX price in 2050? AGIX price is expected to reach $153 by 2050.

Disclaimer: The views and opinions, as well as all the information shared in this price prediction, are published in good faith. Readers must do their research and due diligence. Any action taken by the reader is strictly at their own risk. Coin Edition and its affiliates will not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage or loss.

The post SingularityNET Price Prediction 2023-2030: Will AGIX Price Hit $3.5 Soon? appeared first on Coin Edition.

See original on CoinEdition

Sources


Article information

Author: Mrs. Sandra Barajas

Last Updated: 1704578523

Views: 800

Rating: 3.5 / 5 (32 voted)

Reviews: 90% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Mrs. Sandra Barajas

Birthday: 2012-01-05

Address: 977 Sanchez Branch, West Danielhaven, PA 65988

Phone: +4194376691055530

Job: Article Writer

Hobby: Puzzle Solving, Running, Chocolate Making, Geocaching, Kite Flying, Aquarium Keeping, Meditation

Introduction: My name is Mrs. Sandra Barajas, I am a apt, enterprising, steadfast, strong-willed, lively, honest, treasured person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.